Who's Who?

Jump to a section:

Senior Leadership Team

Mark Gilronan

Mark Gilronan

Headteacher

Mr D Western

Mr D Western

Assistant Head - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs F Finlay

Mrs F Finlay

Assistant Head

Miss K Smith

Miss K Smith

Acting Assistant Head

Middle Leadership Team

Miss K Smith

Miss K Smith

KS1 Phase Leader

Mr K Pike

Mr K Pike

KS2 Phase Leader

Pastoral & SEN Team

Mrs K Mclelland

Mrs K Mclelland

Pastoral Support Manager - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katie Mclelland is our Pastoral Support Manager and works with staff to ensure all children feel safe and listened to. She is a point of contact for families in need of support and works with parents and carers to support emotional wellbeing and maximise attendance in school as well as working through issues that can impact on a child’s safety. Katie has an open door policy and can be contacted via the school office.

Sue Brown works alongside our Pastoral Support Manager delivering individual and group support to children across the school.

Mrs E Monks

Mrs E Monks

SENDCo

Emily Monks is our SENDCo and works Tuesday to Friday.  Emily can be contacted via the school office.  

Mrs K Deacon

Mrs K Deacon

SENDCo Assistant

Karen Deacon is the SENDCo assistant, and supports Emily Monks in her work. Mrs Deacon’s working days are Monday to Thursday.

Further details of the SEND offer at OSMP can be found here.

Teachers

Miss B Knapman

Miss B Knapman

EYFS: Class 1 Teacher

Mrs S Taylor

Mrs S Taylor

EYFS: Class 1 & 2 Teacher (Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator)

Miss N Brown

Miss N Brown

EYFS: Class 2 Teacher

Mrs K Davenport

Mrs K Davenport

Year 1: Class 3 Teacher

Mrs B McDonald

Mrs B McDonald

YEAR 1: Class 3 Teacher

Miss L Oatley

Miss L Oatley

YEAR 1: Class 4 Teacher

Miss A Bamsey

Miss A Bamsey

YEAR 2: Class 5 Teacher

Mr J Hamblin

Mr J Hamblin

YEAR 2: Class 6 Teacher

Miss C Fawcett

Miss C Fawcett

YEAR 3: Class 7 Teacher

Miss A Furzer

Miss A Furzer

YEAR 3: Class 8 Teacher

Miss C Sims

Miss C Sims

YEAR 4: Class 9 Teacher

Mrs F Sharpe

Mrs F Sharpe

YEAR 4: Class 10 Teacher

Mrs C Hennessy

Mrs C Hennessy

YEAR 4: Class 10 Teacher

Mr K Pike

Mr K Pike

YEAR 5: Class 11 Teacher

Mr G Johns

Mr G Johns

YEAR 5: Class 12 Teacher

Mrs H Alford

Mrs H Alford

YEAR 5: Class 12 Teacher / PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs B Lovell

Mrs B Lovell

YEAR 6: Class 13 Teacher

Mr I Moore

Mr I Moore

YEAR 6: Class 14 Teacher

Mrs C Slade

Mrs C Slade

PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs P Hendy

Mrs P Hendy

PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs A Tindal

Mrs A Tindal

Music Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Cartwright

Mrs J Cartwright

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hatswell

Mrs S Hatswell

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Rugg

Mrs K Rugg

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Pickett

Mrs T Pickett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Baxter

Mrs L Baxter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Ilsley

Mrs G Ilsley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Jackson

Mrs M Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Phillips

Mrs D Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Rule

Mrs L Rule

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Squance

Mrs J Squance

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Holman

Mrs A Holman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Knowles

Mrs L Knowles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Cadman

Mrs L Cadman

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Pearman

Miss E Pearman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Maslen

Mrs H Maslen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Morrish

Mrs C Morrish

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Allard

Mrs P Allard

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Austin

Mr C Austin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Pawley

Mrs C Pawley

Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs S Pearman

Mrs S Pearman

Senior Administrator - Communications & Compliance

Mr J Welzel

Mr J Welzel

Senior Administrator - Finance & Compliance

Mrs L Dyer

Mrs L Dyer

Receptionist

Catering & Mealtime Staff

Mrs S Laing

Mrs S Laing

Catering Manager

Mrs A Parr

Mrs A Parr

Catering Assistant

Mrs B Ralph

Mrs B Ralph

Catering Assistant

Mr S Robertson

Mr S Robertson

Catering Assistant

Miss M Henderson

Miss M Henderson

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Bagwell

Mrs M Bagwell

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs M Bridle

Mrs M Bridle

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs L Cadman

Mrs L Cadman

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs L Knowles

Mrs L Knowles

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs P Allard

Mrs P Allard

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs H Maslen

Mrs H Maslen

Meal Time Assistant

Miss C Gee

Miss C Gee

Meal Time Assistant

Miss C Squance

Miss C Squance

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs G Ilsley

Mrs G Ilsley

Meal Time Assistant

Miss E Pearman

Miss E Pearman

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs T Pickett

Mrs T Pickett

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs K Coole

Mrs K Coole

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs C Morrish

Mrs C Morrish

Meal Time Assistant

Mr C Austin

Mr C Austin

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

Meal Time Assistant

Miss E Savage

Miss E Savage

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs N Atkinson

Mrs N Atkinson

Meal Time Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Mr D Stone

Mr D Stone

Caretaker

Mrs M Bagwell

Mrs M Bagwell

Cleaning Staff

Mrs A Davis

Mrs A Davis

Cleaning Staff

Ms M Mintern

Ms M Mintern

Cleaning Staff