Who's Who?

Jump to a section:

Senior Leadership Team

Mark Gilronan

Mark Gilronan

Headteacher

Mr D Western

Mr D Western

Assistant Head - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs F Finlay

Mrs F Finlay

Assistant Head - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Middle Leadership Team

Miss K Smith

Miss K Smith

KS1 Phase Leader

Miss L Fitzpatrick

Miss L Fitzpatrick

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Mr K Pike

Mr K Pike

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Pastoral & SEN Team

Mrs K Mclelland

Mrs K Mclelland

Pastoral Support Coordinator - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katie Mclelland is our Pastoral Support Coordinator. Her role in school, working alongside all staff, is to ensure children who attend the school feel safe and listened to. She acts as a point of contact for families in need of support and works alongside parents and carers to support emotional wellbeing and maximise children’s attendance in school as well as working through issues that can impact on a child’s safety. Katie has an open door policy and is available everyday in school. She can be contacted via the school office.

Mrs P Roberts

Mrs P Roberts

SENCo

Pam Roberts is our SENCo and works Mondays and Wednesdays.  Pam can be contacted via the school office.  

Mrs K Deacon

Mrs K Deacon

SENCo Assistant

Mrs Deacon is the SENCo assistant, and supports Pam Roberts in her work. 

Further details of the SEND offer at OSMP can be found here.

Teachers

Miss B Knapman

Miss B Knapman

EYFS: Class 1 Teacher

Mrs L Gallagher

Mrs L Gallagher

EYFS: Class 1 Teacher

Mrs S Taylor

Mrs S Taylor

EYFS: Class 2 Teacher (Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator)

Miss N Brown

Miss N Brown

EYFS: Class 2 Teacher

Mrs H Penney

Mrs H Penney

YEAR 1: Class 3 Teacher

Mrs K Davenport

Mrs K Davenport

Year 1: Class 3 Teacher

Miss A Bamsey

Miss A Bamsey

YEAR 1: Class 4 Teacher

Miss K Smith

Miss K Smith

YEAR 2: Class 5 Teacher

Mr J Hamblin

Mr J Hamblin

YEAR 2: Class 6 Teacher

Miss L Fitzpatrick

Miss L Fitzpatrick

YEAR 3: Class 7 Teacher

Miss C Sims

Miss C Sims

YEAR 3: Class 8 Teacher

Miss A Furzer

YEAR 4: Class 9 Teacher

Miss B Noyes

Miss B Noyes

YEAR 4: Class 10 Teacher

Mr I Moore

Mr I Moore

YEAR 5: Class 11 Teacher

Mr G Johns

Mr G Johns

YEAR 5: Class 12 Teacher

Mrs H Alford

Mrs H Alford

YEAR 5: Class 12 Teacher

Mrs C Hennessy

Mrs C Hennessy

YEAR 6: Class13 Teacher

Mrs F Sharpe

Mrs F Sharpe

YEAR 6: Class 13 Teacher

Mr K Pike

Mr K Pike

YEAR 6: Class 14 Teacher

Mrs A Tindal

Mrs A Tindal

Music Teacher

Mrs C Slade

Mrs C Slade

PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs P Hendy

Mrs P Hendy

PPA Cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Cartwright

Mrs J Cartwright

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hatswell

Mrs S Hatswell

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Rugg

Mrs K Rugg

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Bull

Mrs E Bull

HLTA/Forest School Lead

Mrs J Barber

Mrs J Barber

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Baxter

Mrs L Baxter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Brown

Mrs S Brown

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Heard

Mrs A Heard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Ilsley

Mrs G Ilsley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Jackson

Mrs M Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Lewis

Mrs V Lewis

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Phillips

Mrs D Phillips

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Rule

Mrs L Rule

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Lecompte

Mrs G Lecompte

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Maslen

Mrs H Maslen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Squance

Mrs J Squance

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Moore

Mrs S Moore

Teaching Assistant

Mr A Lester

Mr A Lester

ICT Support

Mrs A Holman

Mrs A Holman

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss E Pearman

Miss E Pearman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss L Ilsley

Miss L Ilsley

Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Mr G Harvey

Mr G Harvey

School Business Manager

Mrs S Pearman

Mrs S Pearman

Senior Administrative & Communications Officer/PA

Mrs L Dyer

Mrs L Dyer

Receptionist

Mrs V Lewis

Mrs V Lewis

Receptionist

Catering & Mealtime Staff

Mrs S Laing

Mrs S Laing

Catering Manager

Miss C Mewse

Miss C Mewse

Catering Assistant

Mrs B Ralph

Mrs B Ralph

Catering Assistant

Miss M Henderson

Miss M Henderson

Catering Assistant

Mr S Robertson

Mr S Robertson

Catering Assistant

Miss J Horler

Miss J Horler

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Bagwell

Mrs M Bagwell

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs M Bridle

Mrs M Bridle

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs R Podbury

Mrs R Podbury

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs L Cadman

Mrs L Cadman

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs L Knowles

Mrs L Knowles

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs P Allard

Mrs P Allard

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs G Ilsley

Mrs G Ilsley

Meal Time Assistant

Miss L Ilsley

Miss L Ilsley

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs H Maslen

Mrs H Maslen

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs K Coole

Mrs K Coole

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

Mrs K Sweetinburgh

Meal Time Assistant

Miss E Pearman

Miss E Pearman

Mealtime Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Mr D Stone

Mr D Stone

Caretaker

Mrs M Bagwell

Mrs M Bagwell

Cleaning Staff

Mrs A Davis

Mrs A Davis

Cleaning Staff

Ms M Mintern

Cleaning Staff